Gracias a Dios Espadin Joven 700ml - Mezcal

$89.99
| /

Gracias a Dios Espadin Joven 700ml

In its primary aromas, herbs and citric notes are present such as lemon tree leaves and peel there is a minerality and smokiness with slight spice. Cooked agave comes through with caramel and ground ginger notes. And finishes with subtle sweetness and spice. 

Scientific Name: Agave angustifolia
Other Names: Espadin, Espadilla, Tepemete or Zapupe
Natural Habitat: Bushes, dry forests and humid forests
Altitude: 0m to 2,500m
Cultivated: 8 years

Region: Oaxaca's Cental Valleys

Alc: 45%

Whiskeyonline | Whiskyonline NZ